?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 June 2013 @ 10:23 pm
400 Followers Gifts: Part 1  

So, it seems I now have 400 people following me and the crap I post, and damn- thank you all! So here's a gift, because you deserve it.


For part 1 of my gift, I made you guys some stuff for AM, because the poor sim-men are always in need of new stuff.

Firstly, a top:

Basically, it's a separated version of Yuxi's badass Arcturus outfits, made into a top-only coat. It comes in the original three colours (white, black and red) as well as three recolours I created (green, blue and purple). I also added a fatmorph, but unfortunately there's no preg morph (or at least, I don't remember making one). Mucho credit goes to Yuxi for the original fancy outfit here.

Secondly, a bottom:

I showed a preview of these boots a while ago, and they're finally finished! These are the boots from the Thieves Guild armour set from TES: Skyrim, converted and stuck on a pair of trousers by Ja, which I then recoloured a few times. Includes a fatmorph and a pregmorph.

And now for something not completely different:

Here's a pair of trousers converted from Fallout New Vegas. They were originally part of one of the Mercenary outfits. The bone assignment was killing me here around the top of the legs, so probably isn't completely perfect, but they look pretty damn good in game. They have a fatmorph, but no pregmorph since my PC BSOD'ed while I was creating one, and there was no way I was attempting to recreate my lost work again (too painful!). Oh well. They come in three trouser colours (blue and brown pictured, also grey), and two shoe colours (brown and grey).

-DOWNLOAD EVERYTHING HERE- (fixed link)

CRAPPY BODYSHOP SWATCH OF EVERYTHING HERE

And finally, a big big thankyou to everyone who follows me, likes and reblogs or even takes just a minor passing interest in the ramblings from my game. I know I'm not the most consistent poster (long unannounced breaks, yay!), but I really appreciate it. So, thankyou again! I'm sorry to the TS3 followers too- I'm incredibly crappy at anything in that game, so yeah. Sorry ;-;
Oh, and before I forget, SOON. Soon, there shall be a second part to this gift, anyway. I'll post it later, when my box account behaves and my brain works better.
 
 
Current Music: Queen - Princes of the Universe | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
goldpandaahgoldpandaah on June 29th, 2013 10:18 pm (UTC)
Thank you for this.
The wanderer trousers look especially badass!
But unfortunately the download link leeds to the part 2 of your followers gift...
Uranium_z: Genuine Fake Watchesuranium_z on June 29th, 2013 10:50 pm (UTC)
Eep, thanks for the heads up. Knew I should've checked what I was linking to. I'll be able to fix that in a short while. Thanks again!
geirrendour: 「smoking ain't good for ya」geirrendour on June 30th, 2013 10:03 am (UTC)
Oh man those pants are awesome, thanks a lot! I'm looking forward to the second part as well :]
Uranium_z: Spideyuranium_z on June 30th, 2013 03:33 pm (UTC)
Glad you like 'em! :D
hodgekisssimshodgekisssims on June 30th, 2013 12:10 pm (UTC)
love all of this, thank you for these wonderful gifts!
Uranium_z: Radomiruranium_z on June 30th, 2013 03:33 pm (UTC)
No problimo, happy you like them ;D
mondaylightsmondaylights on June 30th, 2013 06:01 pm (UTC)
Everything looks fantastic, thank you so much :)
needlecreamneedlecream on July 1st, 2013 10:30 am (UTC)
Wow! This is all so incredible!
nymphynymms on July 4th, 2013 07:59 am (UTC)
*stamp of approval* I like these a lot :P
faechangelingfeydecay on September 27th, 2013 12:20 am (UTC)
So lovely. Thank you. <3
TigerAnnetigerannesims2 on November 7th, 2014 05:05 pm (UTC)
Thanks!